Ramblin Blue Petunia

$8.95

Description

The Ramblin series is a trailing petunia type, which spreads up to 2.5 ft/90 cm. Very large and showy flowers that look stunning in garden beds, hanging baskets, and mixed containers. Seeds are pelleted.  Packet contains 10 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia x hybrida

Common Name

Blue Ramblin Petunia

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Trailing

Plant Height

10 – 14 in.

Plant Width

3 ft

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ramblin Blue Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *