Picobella Rose Morn Petunia

$3.75

Description

The Picobella variety produces the only miniature petunia on the market. Blooms measure approximately 1 inch/2.5 cm. Plants are vigorous, weather tolerant, and spread quickly. Ideal for hanging baskets, large containers and massed beds.  Brilliant rose flowers with white throat. Seeds are pelleted.  Packet contains 30 – 40 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia millifora

Common Name

Rose Morn Picobella Petunia

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Mounded, Trailing

Plant Height

8 – 10 in

Plant Width

6 – 10 in

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

30 – 40

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Picobella Rose Morn Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *