Supercascade Red Petunia

$3.50

Description

The Supercascade series was designed specifically for hanging baskets and containers. Gigantic blooms measure 5 in/12 cm across and provide a showy appearance.  Seeds are pelleted.  Packet contains 30-35 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia x hybrida

Common Name

Supercascade Petunia – Red

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Mounded

Plant Height

10 – 15 in

Plant Width

10 – 12 in

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

30 – 35

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Supercascade Red Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *