Tidal Wave Silver Petunia

$8.95

Description

Tidal Wave grows and grows into a wonderful mass of flowers!  Blooms measure 2 in/ Tidal Wave grows according to the space available. The closer the spacing the taller and more shrub like the plants grow, using each other as support. Spaced 12 in./30 cm. apart or more, Tidal Wave forms a mounded hedge. Grown in a restricted space with additional support like a fence or bush, plants grow upward like a vine. Spaced up to 24 in./60 cm. apart in the garden, Tidal Wave grows like a ground cover, spreading 3 to 4 ft. (75 to 120 cm). Seeds are pelleted.  Packet contains 10 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia x hybrida

Common Name

Tidal Wave – Silver

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Mounded, Groundcover

Plant Height

10 in

Plant Width

3 – 4 feet

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tidal Wave Silver Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *