TriTunia Purple Star Petunia

$3.25

Description

The TriTunia is a new series that boasts excellent uniformity, flower size, plant habit and flowering time. The series includes stunning “veined” and “star” petunia types. Reaches a height of 12″ with large sized blooms.  Gorgeous purple flowers with white star in the center.  Packet contains 10 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia x hybrida

Common Name

TriTunia Petunia – Purple Star

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Mounded

Plant Height

12 in

Plant Width

14 – 16 in

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

30

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TriTunia Purple Star Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *