Wave Pink Petunia

$8.95

Description

If you want to fill a flower bed or large planter with an eye-catching pop of color, Wave petunias are the plant to get! Wave petunia plants have a spreading growth habit, with the ability to fill flower beds with their blooms that sprout all along their stems, which can reach up to 4 feet. Flowers measure 2.5 in/5 cm.  Gorgeous dark pink flowers.  Seeds are pelleted. Packet contains 10 seeds.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Petunia x hybrida

Common Name

Wave – Pink

Bloom Period

Spring – Late Summer

Habit

Mounded, Groundcover, Trailing

Plant Height

10 in

Plant Width

4 feet

Exposure

Full Sun – Partial Shade

Seed Quantity

10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wave Pink Petunia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *